HOME
ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY
I have recently finished my research of  
The War Departments Missing Air Crew
Reports. I have found reports of the
following Maine men listed below.
I would greatly appreciate any further
information on these men,such as, photos,
clippings etc.
If any family members or friends of these
men would like to see the information I
have found, or have any additional
information, please contact me by clicking
here.
    
Thanks, Rob Carr
CONTACT US
MISSING AIR CREW REPORTS
                              Aircraft Serial #
Bilodeau  Rosaire        42-3261
Caler  Leon                   42-5370
Coombs  Clarence       42-30047
Coulombe  Laurier       42-100033
Elie  Joseph                  43-93072
Hodson  Everett           42-30005
Moussette  Alfred        44-40243
O'Connell  George       42-29748
Paradis  Lucien            43-37903
Pierce  Lawrence         42-95146
Pomeroy  Darrah          44-69961
Proctor  Robert            42-97805
Young  Maynard           41-28843
AROOSTOOK COUNTY
Brown  Louis                     42-31798
Charette  Albeo                   41-29565
Connors  Clayton              42-78392
Gagne  Roger                    42-51232
Giggey  Wilfred                  42-78407
Griffeth  Elwood                42-110093
Hartley  Ralph                    42-29068
Hartt  Elton                         41-23957
Jarvis  Donald                   41-30604
Junkins Harry                    42-95768
Kilpatrick D M Jr.               44-40132
Knowlton  Nelson              44-40568
Leidy  Robert                     42-26683
Morris  Edward                  41-30128
Morrison  Delmas              42-5896
Nadaeu  Docite                  42-39778
Nelson  Russell                 42-31566
Owen  Robert                    42-78228
Pike  Quentin                     42-5439
Porter  Carlton                   ?
Rooney  Lawrence             43-38009
Spadone  Mitchell               ?
Stantial  William                  42-30317
Sutherland  Harold            42-51541
Wiggins  Lyle                      
42-51882    
                  
CUMBERLAND COUNTY
Bamforth  Leon                     42-3994
Bernard  George                  42-94818
Bradbury  Wallace                ?
Chamberlain  Roland           42-102971
Churchill  Richard                42-10740
Coburn  Raymond                42-24038
Cowallis  Lauren                  41-31659
Coyle  Leo                             42-94941
Crabtree  Parker                  ?
Dolley  Herbert                     42-51190
Donahue  Paul                      41-29692
Emery  Leonard                    42-106496
Fortin  Charles                     42-50606
Fowler Richard                     42-107556
Fraser  Gordon                    43-38210
Frazee  Winthrop                 41-23818
Gallant  Thomas                   44-40241
Goldstein  Edward               42-24733
Gormley  John                      42-72729
Guimond  Ray                        ?
Hersey  Philip                       42-102949
Hinds  Joseph                      43-27810
Jodrie  Kenneth                   42-30636
Jordan  Lloyd                        42-30321
Kilpatrick  John                    42-73189
Kimball  Robert                     42-52465
Link  Frederick                     42-52190
Mahar  Bruce                        42-64446
Marshall  Donald                   ?
Mayo  Donald                        41-24607
Michalaros  James               42-52064
Moulton  Willis                      43-38727
Norton  Charles                    ?
Olson  Vaughn                      42-24626
Pelletier  Donald                  43-38190
Pitts  Joseph                        43-27592
Poitras  Alfred                       42-40767
Rich  Joseph                         43-8308
Rising  Roland                      42-110106
Smith  Gordon                      42-3288
Terrace  John                       42-30662
Timberlake  Frank                42-37852
Towle  Newton                      44-69681
Trask  Willaim                        42-29868
Wood  Joseph                      42-95184
Woods  Arthur                      42-31536
Woodbury  Roger               File # 15386
Young  James                      41-31597
FRANKLIN  COUNTY
Ellsworth  Earl                     44-40916
Prescott  Mason                  42-73141
Tracy  Leland                        42-39873
HANCOCK  COUNTY
Chamberlain  Alfred                 42-100363
Crabtree  Lawrence                  ?
Crabtree  Robert                      44-49028
Farrar  Alfred                            42-40814
Hout  George                            43-30614
Turner  Leslie                           42-95131
Wood  Philip                              41-29237
KENNEBEC  COUNTY
Bold Willam                              42-102918
Bond  Walter                            ?
Carr  George                            42-95763  
Crocker  Richard                     44-40615
Davidson  Paul                         44-8141
Dostie  Normand                      43-16343
Fleming  Paul                            42-7730
Gibbs  Robert                           42-39819
Gignac  Edward                        42-10661
Gilman  Richard                        44-69748
Gwadosky  Alec                        42-39819
Harris  Glendon                        41-30376
Hinkley  Richard                       42-78376
LaFleur  Robert                        42-30860
Mansir  Kenneth                      42-24598
Martin  Arthur                           42-31723
Mitchel  Albert                          42-53366
Nason  Kenneth                        42-37870
Purdy  Wilder                             42-40210
Quincy  Frank                            43-37625
Rousseau  Scott                       42-37997
Rowell Howard                          43-12401
Shea  James                              315783
Turner  Robert                          42-96213
Willett  Gerald                           42-64843
NEXT PAGE
Note- Rosaire Bilodeau and Albeo Charrette
are examples of the  type of information that
is contained in a Missing Air Crew Report.